Softball

Overview

2016 Team Poster (PDF)

NJCAA Rose State Stats

2016 Spring Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
Jan 29-30 Fri/Sat Galveston Tour Galveston, TX TBA  
Feb 3rd Wed NCTC Gainesville, TX 1 & 3pm  L, 7-6 & W, 9-5
Feb 6th Sat OKWU JV RSC 1 & 3pm  W, 10-1 & W, 11-2
Feb 9th Tue Sterling JV RSC 1 & 3pm  W, 11-3 & W, 15-0
Feb 24th Wed Vernon RSC 1 & 3pm  
Feb 25th Thu Indian Hills RSC 1 & 3pm  
Feb 27th Sat Ft Scott & NCTC RSC 11am & 3pm  
Feb 28th Sun Ft Scott RSC 12 & 2pm  
Mar 3rd Thu Paris Paris, TX 2 & 4pm  
Mar 5th Sat Coffeyville Coffeyville, KS 1 & 3pm  
Mar 7th Mon Paris RSC 2 & 4pm  
Mar 10th Thu Northern - Tonkawa* Tonkawa 2 & 4pm  
Mar 19th Sat Northern - Enid* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Mar 22nd Tue Connors* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Mar 24th Thu Murray State Tishomingo 2 & 4pm  
Mar 25th Fri Vernon Vernon, TX 2 & 4pm  
Mar 29th Tue Western* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Mar 31st Thu Carl Albert* Poteau 2 & 4pm  
Apr 2nd Sat Seminole* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Apr 5th Tue NEO* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Apr 7th Thu Eastern* Wilburton 2 & 4pm  
Apr 9th Sat Northern - Tonkawa* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Apr 12th Tue Northern - Enid* Enid 2 & 4pm  
Apr 14th Thu Connors* Warner 2 & 4pm  
Apr 16th Sat Murray State RSC 2 & 4pm  
Apr 19th Tue Western* Altus 2 & 4pm  
Apr 21st Thu Carl Albert* RSC 2 & 4pm  
Apr 23rd Sat Seminole* Seminole 2 & 4pm  
Apr 26th Tue NEO* Miami 2 & 4pm  
Apr 28th Thu Eastern* RSC 2 & 4pm  
May 5-8th Thu-Sun Region II Tournament Coweta HS TBA  
May 13-15th Fri-Sun District Tournament TBA TBA  
May 19-22nd Thu-Sun NJCAA World Series St. George, UT TBA  
* Conference games  

Roster

No. First Name Last Name School  
00 Maci Brush Amber-Pocasset   HS  
2 Kortney Brown Duncan HS  
3 Poetry Jamieson Northwest   Claasen HS  
4 Makayla White Edmond Memorial   HS  
5 Lauren Mason Cache HS  
6 Amy Reynolds Putnam City North HS  
7 Blaire Walker Yukon HS  
8 Keely Kingsley PC North  
9 Jessica Johnson Pioneer HS  
10 Dakota Clouse Amber-Pocasset   HS  
11 Lexus Gonzales Mansfield   HS  
12 Erika Martinez Purcell   HS  
14 Courtney Hickman Tupelo   HS  
15 Jessica Watkins Glenpool HS  
16 Mindy Winters Tuttle HS  
17 Katie Ventress Bethany HS  
18 Stephanie Martin Kellyville HS  
20 Demi Dobbs Moore   HS  
21 Lauren Zalewski Rush   Springs HS  
22 Courtney Anderson Piedmont   HS  
23 Aspen Vail St.   Gregory's University; Little Axe HS  
24 Renee Leonard Rush   Springs HS  
25 Kodi Jones USAO,   Mustang HS  
29 Kacey Taylor Edmond   Memorial HS  
30 Andee Frazier SNU,   Little Axe HS  

Interested in playing for Rose State Softball? Fill out a prospective player form.

Coaching Staff

Head Coach 

Nicolette Madden
Nicolette Madden
Head Softball Coach/Wellness Coordinator Athletics
(405) 733-7330

Assistant Coach 

Randee Crockett
Randee Crockett
Assistant Softball Coach Athletics
(405) 733-7330

Jess Daily – Volunteer Assistant Coach

Follow us@rscathletics.