Sexual Misconduct Definitions
[…] (4) Definition of Stalking under Oklahoma Criminal Law Oklahoma Penal Code,  §21-1173, defines stalking as:

(A) Any person who willfully, maliciously and repeatedly follows or harasses another person in a manner that:

(i) Would cause a reasonable person or a member of the immediate family of that person to feel frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed or molested; and

(ii) Actually causes the person being followed or harassed to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed or molested. 

FEDERAL LAW DEFINITION: